Staff Roles and Responsibilities

Staff Roles and Responsibilities

Staff

TitleForenameSurnameRoleQualifications
MrJonAlbertAssistant Head (External Relations)BSc (Hons), QTS
MrsLaurenAlbertLower School Administrator
MrsColetteAllenOffice Manager
MrsNicoleAllisonHead of MusicBmus, Dip Ed
MrsSandraAttenbergerAdmin Support
MissJuliaAylenHead of ArtBSc, PGCE
MissLucyBatesTeaching Assistant
MrsMarianBayleyKS2 ClassTeacher & Head of Year 3BA (Music), PGCE
MissVickyBirchKS2 Class TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE
MissHelenBlackDeputy Head of Lower School & Head of HistoryBA (Hons), PGCE
MrsJoanneBrettellReceptionist
MrKevinBrewerFacilities Manager
MrsWendyBruceFacilities Administrator
MrsLisaBruntSubject Teacher & Curriculum ManagerB Ed (Hons)
MrChristopherBryantHead of English & DramaBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
MrsLisaBurnsKS1 Class Teacher, Hd KS2 English, Hd Yr2 AcademicPGCE, QTS
MrsLjubicaCarmodyKS2 Class Teacher & 2ic ICTGraduated Teacher, QTS
MissCamillaCoatesKS2 Class TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE
MsSarahConcanonAdmissions Assistant
MrsClaireCooper-JamesTeacher of PE & Girls’ GamesBSc (Hons), PGCE
MsSharonCorrTeaching Assistant
MissCharlotteCoulsonKS2 Class TeacherGTP with QTS
MrsKarenCresswellLibrarianBEd, Educational Management & Development
MrsMichelleCrowTeaching Assistant
MrsBethDayHead of Design &TechnologyBA (Hons), EAFL, QTS
MrsYvetteDe VriesKS2 Class Teacher, Head Yr2 Pastoral & Deputy DSLHigher Dip Ed
MrsSusanDinnageTeacher of RS & HistoryB Ed (Hons)
MrAdrianDunningSenior Teacher & Head of GeographyB Ed (Hons)
MrsLisaDurrantAdmissions Manager
MrJoshEvansCoach of Boys’ Games (part-time)FA UEFA B
MrsRachelFaulknerMarketing AssistantBA (Hons) Marketing, Dip Marketing
MrsHelenFergusonSchool NurseRGN
MrsFionaFitchHead of Lower School GamesBA (Hons), PGCE
MrTobyFraserGap Year Student
MissEmilyFriendKS2 Class Teacher & Lower School G&T Co-ordinatorBA (Hons), PGCE
MrsJaneGiannelliReceptionist/Admin Assistant
MrsJennyGrahamHead of Religious StudiesCertEd
MrsChristineGreavesFinance Assistant
MrsAlisonGrimmerTeacher of MathematicsBA (Ed) Hons
MrsLouiseHallamTeacher of French & SpanishBA (Hons), PGCE
MrsSarahHallsworthSENCOBA, Dyslexia Action Training, SEND
MrsSuzieHammettLearning Support Specialist
MrsJoHawesTeacher of PE & Girls’ Games & Head of Year 6BEd (Hons), M Ed
MrsTanyaHaylettTeacher of EnglishBA (Hons), QTS
MrsKatieHaywardTeacher of EnglishBA (Hons)
MrMichaelHendersonPremises Assistant
MrsJudyHouldenSpanish TeacherBA Open Spanish, PGCE
MrRupertHoweTeacher of PE & Boys’ GamesBA (Hons), PGCE
MissGayleHughesKS2 Class Teacher & HoY5BA (Hons), PGCE
MrsJillIzattTeaching Assistant
MissRosieKendrickTeaching Assistant
MrsClareKirkhamHead of Lower SchoolBA (Hons), PGCE
MrGrantLawrenceDirector of SportBA (Hons), QTS
MsNatashaLudlamKS2 Class TeacherMA (Hons), PGCE
MsJoanneMaddisonSchool NurseRGN
MrJohnMarchantFinance Officer
MrsAnnaMercerTeacher of Maths, HoY 7 & Head of KS2/3TransitionBA (Hons) with QTS
MrPeterMitchellKS2 Class TeacherBA (Hons), QTS
MrsJodieNewberryKS2 Class Teacher & HoY4 – Materbity LeaveBA (Hons), QTS
MissHelenNewhallGap Year Student
MrKarlNewlandHead of Upper SchoolBSc (Hons), PGCE
MrStephenNobleHead of MathsBA (Hons), MSc, PGCE
MrPaddyO’BrienScience TeacherBA, MA, PGCE
MrsSarahOrrTeaching Assistant
MrsVinniePankhaniaSEN Administrator
MrJamiePaulTeaching Assistant
MsRebeccaPeekDownsend Plus Co-Leader
MrMarcPophamKS2 Class Teacher, Acting HoY4BSc (Hons), QTS
MrIainPotterPremises Assistant
MrsAnne-MarieRalphMarketing AssistantBA (Hons)
MrsAlisonRichardsonClassroom Support Assistant
MissCeciRodriguez TuranoGirls Hockey Coach
MrsIng-MarieRogersTeaching Assistant
MrsMichelleSehgalTeacher of Science & 2ic ScienceBA (Hons) QTS
MissMarieSeivewrightHead of Girls’ SportBEd (Hons)
MrLeeSilvaDep Hd USch, HoY8,Science Teacher,Acting Head ICTBed, MA, QTS
MrCraigSimmonsBusiness ManagerDip School Business Mgmt, Advanced Dip Admin Mgmt
MrJosephSkatesTeacher (Maternity Cover)MA, PGCE, QTS
MrMartinSkittHead of LanguagesBA, MA, PGCE, QTS
MrsHeatherSmithTeaching Assistant
MrsGinnyStaddonLearning Support Assistant
MrsAmySuttonKS2 ClassTeacher and 2ic MathsBSc (Hons), PGCE
MrsSusieTaylorFrench Teacher, 2ic LanguagesBA (Hons), PGCE
MrsSallyTemlettKS1 Class TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE
MrIanThorpeHeadmasterBEd (Hons), MA (Ed)
MrsKateTimmsHead of Marketing & AdmissionsDip Marketing
MrsUrsulaTriggSpecialist Learning Support Tutor
MrsVictoriaTopaTeacher of PE & Girls’ Games  (Mat leave)BA (Hons), MA (Ed)
MrsDeeVanstoneSecond i/c English & Head of PSHEBEd
MrSebWattsDeputy Headmaster & DSLBA (Hons), PGCE
MissChelseaWilbyKS1 Class TeacherBA (Hons)
MrIanWinmillSTEM Technician
MrsSueWoodHR Administrator
MrsKarenWyattFinance Assistant
MrsCatherineYoungTeaching Assistant
01372 372197